Results 2016

  • 🏅 2nd @ European Championships Biel SWITZERLAND 🇨🇭 1.-5. June
    Pool A: WON Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (17)🇬🇷
    21-14, 25-23 (0:35)
    Pool A: WON Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (32)🇱🇹
    21-10, 22-20 (0:30)
    Pool A: LOST Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (1)🇩🇪
    13-21, 19-21 (0:34)
    Pool A: WON Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (25)🇨🇿
    21-17, 21-14 (0:35)
    Round 1: WON Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (7)🇨🇭
    21-23, 21-17, 15-6 (0:50)
    Round 2: WON Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (2))🇳🇱
    21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
    Semifinal: WON Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (3)🇩🇪
    21-13, 21-14 (0:32)
    Final: LOST Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (1)🇩🇪
    14-21, 15-21 (0:33)


  • 9th @ Moscow Grand Slam RUSSIA 🇷🇺 24.-28. May
    Pool E: WON Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q2,11)🇰🇿
    21-19, 17-21, 15-11 (0:47)
    Pool G: LOST Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)🇳🇱
    19-21, 17-21 (0:38)
    Pool G: LOST Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)🇩🇪
    18-21, 16-21 (0:38)
    Pool G: WON Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (Q2,23)🇳🇱
    21-19, 21-15 (0:37)
    Round 1: WON Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (1)🇧🇷
    21-14, 13-21, 17-15 (0:47)
    Round 2: LOST Juliana Felisberta / Taiana Lima (6)🇧🇷
    18-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:53)


  • 9th @ Cincinnati Open USA 🇺🇸 17.- 21. May
    Pool E: WON Kim DiCello / Kendra VanZwieten (Q2,21)🇺🇸
    26-24, 21-17 (0:36)
    Pool E: WON Amaranta Navarro / Ester Ribera (Q6,28)🇪🇸
    21-18, 21-15 (0:33)
    Pool E: WON Jamie Broder / Kristina Valjas (5)🇨🇦
    21-18, 21-19 (0:36)
    Round 2: LOST Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (17)🇳🇱
    17-21, 18-21 (0:32)


  • 5th @ Antalya Open TURKEY 🇹🇷 10.- 14. May
    Pool C: WON Yulia Abalakina / Ekaterina Syrtseva (19)🇷🇺
    26-24, 25-23 (0:50)
    Pool C: WON Karin Lundqvist / Anne Lie Rininsland (30)🇸🇪
    15-21, 21-17, 15-7 (0:44)
    Pool C: WON Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (3)🇵🇱
    21-17, 19-21, 15-10 (0:48)
    Round 2: WON Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (16)🇦🇹
    21-14, 21-10 (0:30)
    Round 3: LOST l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (7)🇩🇪
    14-21, 21-19, 16-18 (0:46)


  • 17th @ Vitória Open BRAZIL 🇧🇷 15.- 20. March

    Pool E:
    WON
    🇪🇸 Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (12)
    21-10, 19-21, 15-11 (0:47)

    LOST
    🇩🇪 Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (5)
    18-21, 19-21 (0:37)

    WON
    🇺🇸 Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (Q8,28)
    19-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:48)

    Round 1:
    LOST
    🇨🇦 Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (19)
    21-23, 18-21 (0:42)

  • 17th @ Rio Grand Slam BRAZIL 🇧🇷 8. - 13. March

    Qualification:
    WON
    🇮🇹 Monica Lestini / Agata Zuccarelli (Q30)
    31-29, 21-11 (0:46)

    WON
    🇷🇺 Nadezda Makroguzova / Olga Motrich (Q14)
    21-15, 27-25 (0:43)

    Pool G:
    WON
    🇳🇱 Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)
    21-16, 12-21, 15-11 (0:51)

    LOST
    🇩🇪 Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)
    21-17, 19-21, 10-15 (0:50)

    WON
    🇧🇷 Eduarda Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,23)
    by Forfeit

    Round 1:
    LOST
    🇨🇦 Jamie Broder / Kristina Valjas (17)
    21-17, 18-21, 12-15 (0:49)

  • 17th@ Maceio Open BRAZIL 🇧🇷 23.- 28. February

    Pool E:
    WON
    🇧🇷 Josi/Val [28] 2:1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-12) (0:50)

    WON
    🇳🇱 Meppelink/Van Iersel [5] 2:1 (20-22,- 21-17, 15-11) (1:01)

    LOST
    🇩🇪Holtwick/Semmler [12] 0:2 (17-21, 23-25) (0:44)
    Round 1:
    LOST
    🇵🇱 Kolosinska/Brzostek POL[8] 0:2 (15-21, 21-23) (0:40)